Stand 01.05.2024
Willem de Kooning
Lot 323
Untitled, 1967
oil and charcoal on vellum mounted on canvas
134,6 x 106,7 cm (53,0 x 42,0 in)
Lot 323
Untitled, 1967
Schätzpreis:
US$ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 373.000 - 560.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11402
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed de Kooning (lower left)
4 weitere Werke von Willem de Kooning
morgen | K Auction
Willem De Kooning
60
, 1986
lithograph
€ 19.000 - 51.000
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
23
The Preacher
, 1971
Lithograph on Arches buff paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
22
Untitled (Litho #7)
, 1966
Lithograph on Arches
€ 2.800 - 4.600
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
24
Poems
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Willem de Kooning
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt